Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Asian Arrivals @ Ellis Island

East Indian Arrivals Ships A-B

Home
Royalty & Early Arrivals
Korean Arrivals
Siamese (Thai ) Arrivals
Chinese Arrivals Ships A-B
Chinese Arrivals Ships C-E
Chinese Arrivals Ships F-L
Chinese Arrivals Ships M-R
Chinese Arrivals Ships S
Chinese Arrivals Ships T-Z
East Indian Arrivals Ships A-B
East Indian Arrivals Ships C
East Indian Arrivals Ships D-E
East Indian Arrivals @ Ellis Island page 4
East Indian Arrivals Ships L-O
East Indian Arrivals Ships P-Z
Website for Japanese Arrivals
Website for Filipino Arrivals
Oral History Project of Ellis Island
Historical Notes
Website for Filipino Arrivals @ Angel Island

Her Highness The Maharanee , 35y arrived May 13 1906  via Celtic; last place of residence London; port of departure: Liverpool “touring”

notes by M.E. Embry passenger # 15 a 45y male listed in the manifest, barely legible: The Maharajah (meaning of the word: a ruler or sovereign)

Name of Ships listed in this webpage:

 

Adriatic, Australia, Baltic, Baron Dalmeny, Baron Jedburgh, Batavia, Bloemfontein, Branksome Hall

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship   Adriatic 

 

Abdul, Raworf Jun 22 1912  Adriatic 

Adam, Cassim Oct 01 1908  Adriatic 

Ali, Mahomed Aug 14 1918  Adriatic 

Ayya, Devarayadroog Vesvanath Jan 09 1916  Adriatic 

Bahadur, Shante Apr 29 1921  Adriatic 

Bhisey, Moehu Shanki Jul 04 1918  Adriatic 

Bhisey, Pramila Jul 04 1918  Adriatic 

Bhisey, Reginald Rajaram Jul 04 1918  Adriatic 

Bhisey, Shanker Aboji Jul 04 1918  Adriatic 

Bhisey, Sushila Jul 04 1918  Adriatic 

Datta, Swrendra Kamar Sep 30 1921  Adriatic 

Gura, Lakshman Ramaya Oct 17 1919  Adriatic 

Harreck, Shebah Oct 01 1908  Adriatic 

Hassan, Attobar Jun 22 1912  Adriatic 

Hunt, Matlda Jun 25 1920  Adriatic 

Jadeja, Dolatsinhji Nov 24 1921  Adriatic 

Jadeja, Keshrisinngi Nov 24 1921  Adriatic 

Jadeja, Rupaliba. Nov 24 1921  Adriatic 

Kadam, Barbura Jan 01 1923  Adriatic 

Kamat, Balkristna Sitaram Nov 23 1919  Adriatic 

Kazer, Hasaim Ball... Jun 24 1910  Adriatic 

Kohli, Chet, Ram Jan 03 1914  Adriatic 

Kripp, Chuhar Apr 22 1919  Adriatic 

Mir Mahmud, Ali Khan Nov 23 1919  Adriatic 

Mondu..., Abdul Wahed Jun 24 1910  Adriatic 

Nath, Baij Jan 03 1914  Adriatic 

Noby, Nemun Jun 24 1910  Adriatic 

Paranjapo, Narhar Kashmath Jul 01 1921  Adriatic 

Rabmovdim, Hussan Jun 22 1912  Adriatic 

Rahmat, Ali Mar 09 1911  Adriatic 

Ranade, Vishun Ramchandra Jul 01 1921  Adriatic 

Raval, Madhavlal Motilal Nov 23 1919  Adriatic 

Rohman, Hages Azizur Jun 22 1912  Adriatic 

Sad, Amani Jun 22 1912  Adriatic 

Wod..., Abdul Jun 24 1910  Adriatic   

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship   Australia 

 

Abdool, Azis Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool, Gunnery Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Abdool, Gunney Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool, Hamid Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool, Hossein Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Abdool, Khaleak Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool, Malleck Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Abdool, Monnan Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool, Rohomon Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Abdool, Soban Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool, Somed Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdool Goffoor,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Abdool Harris,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Abdool Jobber,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Abdool Sallam,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Abdool Somode,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Abdul, Cadir Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdul, Hamidh Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdul, Rohomon Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdul, Suther Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Abdul, Wahab Mar 26 1918  Australia  

Abdul, Wahole Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Ahamode, Ali Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ahamode, Allee Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ahamode, Noor Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ahamode, Nozir Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ahamode Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Ahemode, Meah Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Alboo, Syed Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Ali, Ahamode Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Emruth Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Fazore Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Jabesa Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Meenuth Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Moorad Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Munsoor Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Rehan Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali, Saramuth Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Ali Ahamode,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Allee, Azome Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Allee, Ebad Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Allee, Korome Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Allee Ahamode,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Ally, Ahamode Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Amer,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Amunut, Khan Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Aram, Box Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Aroballee,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Ashruff, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Assoroth, Joma Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Attore, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Bechoo, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Box, Rohim Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Buzlay, Rohomon Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Buzlay Rohomon,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Calla, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Calla Meah,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Dar, Box Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Dilloo,  Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Domon,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Ebad Allee,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Ebrahim,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Edriss,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Edriss Meah,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Emrathoolla,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Emruth Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Eslam, Noor Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Esmile,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Eusuph, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Fazill, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Forhat, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Fozole Rohomon,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Fozore Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Fuzlay Rohomon,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Goffoor, Abdool Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Goman, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Gonoo, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Habeeboolla,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Haniff, Khan Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Hossein, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Hossein, Box Mar 26 1918  Australia  

Huder, Ali Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Hussan, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Hyder, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Jabea,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Jabeed Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Jobed, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Johor, Allee Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Jorna, Nadir Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Jubber, Abdool Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Jubber, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Kanchan,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Karamuth, Alles Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Khan, Ghooye Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Mahomed,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Meah, Calla Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Meah, Edriss Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Meah, Mokone Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Meah, Nona Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Meah, Noor Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Meah, Tooka Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Meenuth Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Mobakur, Hossein Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mobaruck,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mohd, Ebrahim Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mohd, Yeacoob Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mohomed,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mokone Meah,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Monirooddy,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Monore, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Monwar, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Motia, Rohomon Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Motia, Rohomon Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mowla, Bux Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Mucklash, Rohomon Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Mucklash Rohomon,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Munsoor Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Nader Joma,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Neamuth,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Noboo, Khan Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Nona, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Nona Meah,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Noor, Mohd Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Noor Eslam,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Noor Meah,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Noshiroody,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Nossoroodin,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Nozir, Ahamode Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Nozir Ahamode,  Dec 20 1918  Australia  

Panchoo,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Panna, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Rehan Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Rohim Box,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Rohomon, Fozole Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Rohomon, Mucklasa Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Rohomon, Noorob Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Rossol, Box Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Rumjan,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Rumjan, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Sahab, Meah Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Sallam, Abdool Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Saramuth Ali,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Secunder,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Seedick, Ale Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Sheroo, Meah Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Sk, Assiroody Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Sk, Hossein Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Somode, Abdool Jul 08 1919  Australia 

Subder, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Syed, Mohd Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Tofell, Ahamode Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Tooka Meah,  Dec 20 1918  Australia 

Umbor, Ali Mar 26 1918  Australia 

Wazoody,  Mar 26 1918  Australia 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Baltic

 

Abdul, Hanom Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Ali, Sal Oct 02 1918  Baltic 

Ally, Khosnood Jun 16 1905  Baltic 

Ally, Nazer Jun 16 1905  Baltic 

Amod, Omar Kaji Jul 08 1904  Baltic 

Ayoub, Ally Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Caliyah, Goorovs...ny Pels... Jan 08 1912  Baltic 

Cory, Sal Jun 16 1905  Baltic 

Datar, Anant N. Oct 19 1906  Baltic 

Deen, Nizzim May 26 1918  Baltic 

Fazalbhoy, Abdallah Aug 05 1904  Baltic 

Fraikwad, Jaisingras Oct 19 1906  Baltic 

Gaikwad, J... Oct 19 1906  Baltic 

Gaikwad, Sampatrao S. Oct 19 1906  Baltic 

Gany, Abdul Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Ghose, Manorangan May 01 1911  Baltic 

Halder, Mohamed Issa Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Harysan, Victor Hitendra Jan 25 1909  Baltic 

Issa, Mohamed Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Issa, Shaikh Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Jassawalla, Rustoraji M. Jul 20 1905  Baltic 

Jayasairiya, Korawa Sep 19 1921  Baltic 

Kamj, Tien Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Khabeer, Ahmed Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Khalick, Abdul Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Lotif, Abdul Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Maya Das, Dora Constance Aug 08 1909  Baltic 

Maya-Das, Dora Aug 08 1909  Baltic 

Mondul, Jobber Dec 09 1911  Baltic 

Mondul, Shaikh Kulos Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Mozeed, Abdul Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Mullick, Harrnora Nath May 01 1911  Baltic 

Musa, Mohamed Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Pillay, Caliyah Jan 08 1912  Baltic 

Purkut, Abdul Julie Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Rahman, Mockus Dec 09 1911  Baltic 

Ramjanally, Mahomed Jaffer Aug 05 1904  Baltic 

Rejack, Abdul Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Rohul, Amin Jun 25 1911  Baltic 

Rustons, Framisa Rustoraji N. Jul 20 1905  Baltic 

Sleik, Ijahanuddix Jan 25 1909  Baltic 

Vencaparus, Kolachelam Aug 05 1904  Baltic 

Waz, Peter Jan 02 1918  Baltic

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship   Baron Dalmeny

 

Ahmid, Nazir May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Ahamed May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Anfew May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Fojir May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Habj May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Hasson May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Idris May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Jassir May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Masud May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Mohomed May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Mozore May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Muricd May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Nazib May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Ormar May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Osman May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Sadat May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Saddull May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Sayed May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Ali, Wateir May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Allah, Kootoodala May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Alse, Rehon May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Box, Dedar May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Casmin, Kabloo May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Damon, S. K. May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Furconcalla,  May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Howk, Abdul May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Jooman, Bodul May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Latiff, Abdul May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Meah, Anna May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Meah, Basha May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny   

Meah, Chand May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Meah, Moosa May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Meah, Mootaz May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Meah, Noor May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Moody, Ali May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Oman, Abdul May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Rahman, Abdul May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Rahomon, Matiar May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

Sheraz, Damoo May 04 1919  Baron Dalmeny 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Baron Jedburgh 

 

Abdul Currim, Yaffoer Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Abdul Jubbwe, Asonulaller Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Abdul Rahomon, Dhuscan Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Abdul Yanney, Hyderallee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Amur, Hossein Leonizden Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Bhala, Yuozer Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Chandalla, Assimallee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Chard, Al Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Enamalla, Fichee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Essack, Sasja Sk. Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Frircaualla, Eozierluah Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Hosseinalla, Amve Mak Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Hosseinallee, Corlcuallae Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Indaal Rul, Amonalla Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Indel Hakeim, Askas Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mackalla, Sadalla Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Matal, Sader Sk. Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mau Joma, Inoody Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mazibar, Rahoma Lateff Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mazidella, Hekeinalve Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mdal Rahim, Saberallee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mdal Yoffoor, Assidalla Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Miral, Lab Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Mozidella, Anyallee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Nasir Khan, Samsir Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Nazcincella, Noonamdy Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Noor, Hellewoola Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Ocmeralee, Omedalla Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Rahimalla, Azmulalla Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Razack, Dosse in Khan Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Romizalla, Pardalsi Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Rossiballe, Mah Essor Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Roziralle, Wuzzeralee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Sauallee, Calumallar Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Sazathallee, Murkraffallee Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Sk. Sazir, Baboo Sk. Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Soimiller, Indqb Mozed Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Szeifan Ezud, Rox Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Taeber, Jabld Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Taheraller, Amve Mak Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Takerulla, Joinalla Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Tosseinalla, Jomiel Mah Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Tossenialla, Jomur Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Yalap, Saban Boz Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Yalem Saban, Wuzzne Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Yzani, Saim Saran Jul 12 1920  Baron Jedburgh 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship    Batavia

 

1 Abidoolla, Johidoalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

2 Afteralla, Mamodanalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

3 Asomoolli, Cassunialla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

4 Axilmoter, Iatoola Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

5 Azoroolla, Amizalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

6 Baduroody, Haziralla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

7 Bodoroody, Armandlla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

8 Callinsalla, Anfuroolla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

9 Demonkhan, Afelkhan Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

10 Ebrahini Mea, Aiosodalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

11 Ellimoolla, Madeal Gofoor Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

12 Garriballa, Abdulkahowan Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

13 Harmutalla, Monicalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

14 Jaidor, Deanutalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

15 Jan Mahomed, Abdool Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

16 Jobanalla, Ebhrahimalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

17 Kazimoolla, Osmanalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

18 Keamoodin, Mofizalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

19 Lallimoolla, Sebatalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

20 Mahomed, Assidoolla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

21 Mahomedalli, Jhorad Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

22 Mate Hashim, Jan Mater Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

23 Mater Subdar, Foorcoonalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

24 Mato Khoosib Sylbat, Hasionalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

25 Pannaalla, Midualla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

26 Panoolla, Roocumter Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

27 Rallfuthalli, Latifoolla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

28 Sallimoolla, Symoolla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

29 Sk Deanut, Jabburalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

30 Taharalla, Noburuckalla Aug 03 1922  Batavia 

31 Vacha, Ardeschir Aug 24 1906  Batavia   

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship    Bloemfontein 

 

Abars,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abaso, Abdaal Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdaal, Aminulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdaal, Cssimordy Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdaal, Rhalillulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdaal, Wahed Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdaal Sulter, Abool Hossein Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Ahamode Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Currim Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Jahill Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Khaleek May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Saban Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Saban Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdool, Wahed Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Currim, Hiron Meah Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Hakim, Meabjan May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Jalill, Abassallee Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Latiff, Afazoodin Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Latiff, Sk Marael Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Menab, Abdool Jobbur May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Motalee, Homer May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Abdool Rahamon, Mah'd Cassim Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abed, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abed, Sameroody Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Abed Meah, Sameerody Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Abidulla, Mohd. Massim May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Addallzubeur, Fourzar May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Ahamadeulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Ahamodeulla, Azidulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Ali, Jamir Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Ali, Ronis Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Allum, Chala Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Arfanalla, Galooralla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Ashruffallee,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Ashruffallee, Allimordy Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Assemalla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Assimalla, Sorriotulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Assimulla, Sabir Meah Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Badulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Bahaaboo,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Bahemat, Mallee Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Balroo Meah, Ahmadulla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Bemon, Fourydor May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Bhaaboo, Maharumallee Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Bhaaloo, Mahouimallee Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Bonehoo Fakeer, Modon Fakeer Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Box, Joli Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Calloo, Bossan Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Carsemulla, Aesanulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Chand, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Chand Meah, Ekramoodin Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Coda Boz, Someeroodin May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Currim, Ellahi Goolob Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Dil Mahd, Ismail Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Durberhallee, Rohimooderz May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Easavoola,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Ebrahim, Abdool Hakim May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Ebrahimulla, Jabanulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Ellimallo, Hazeer Mohd. May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Ernathallee, Rahomutaller May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Essanoolla, Rejathulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Eundad Hossein, Mahloodin Meak Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Fakeera, Chaitun Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Gaizoody, Sk Jaker Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Gama, Boolla Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Habeculla, Hosseinallee Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Habeealla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Hamdoo Kn, Sarriat Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Hamidalla, Azimoody Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Haris, Arzatulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Hoormutalla, Saedhurulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Hossein, Mah'd Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Hosseinalla, Nagore Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Hossicalla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Iatualla, Janulla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Iatulla, Inulla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Iftar, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Irfanulla, Mahn Jokee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Isartulla, Maroollass Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Ismail,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Ismail, Maigordy Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Jabanulla, Munsaffulla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Jakerallee,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Jee, Mahd Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Johaballee, Kossir Malla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Jokeerallee, Jegar Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Jonaballee,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Jonaballee, Lomoroodin Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Kalla, Khoodabut Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Kama, Meker Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Kaorsid, Meah Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Keramalallee, Suanoo Meah Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Keramulullee,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Keramutalla, Torzulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Keramutallee, Qunnoo Meah Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Kona, Abroo Meah Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Konah, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Konlore, Meah Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Konor, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Konore, Mald Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Konore Meah, Mahomidalla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Kontore, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Koorsid, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Lall Mohd., Suldar May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Loliffulla, Allimulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Lotiffulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Mafesor Rohman, Ruhomiallee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Mafez Meah, Enoos Meah Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Mafiloodin, Subdur May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Mahaleutallee, Runjar Allee Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Mahomed, Bux Rajwalli Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Mahomed, Hasson Fatehnoor Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Mahomed, Hoosein Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Mahomed, Khan Akbarallee Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Mahomed, Rafi-Fadehdeen Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Mahomedjee, Fatezsheir Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Maldfas, Ekramalla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Marzidulla, Rohimulta May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Mazoroody, Lall Mahd Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Meahalavallee,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Meahalutallee, Rumjan Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Merherallee, Sk Onie Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Missan Meah, Kossir Meah Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Mogid Meah, Omezallee Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Mohd. Meah Mohd., Monam May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Mohomedjee, Janmahomed Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Moirgoodery, Ramal May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Monao, Meah Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Monas, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Mondar,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Mondar, Ajazordy Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Mordeen, Mahamed Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Motea Rahamon, Ossimsody Khattz Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Mozorealla, Mahahirtulla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Mozoreallee, Laboo May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Nathia,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Nathia, Rasl Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Nawab, Polla Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Nazatallee, Koolaboodeen Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Neamutalla, Mohd. Assir May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Neosoroodeez, Ramel May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Niazalee, Jamanallee Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Niazallie, Nader Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Noor Ahamode, Badial Joma Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Nooriethulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Noorol Hawk, Naderallee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Nooroo, Keramat May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Nooroozaalla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Nooroozaalla, Janoo Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Norooballee, Hoosmatallee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Nosruthulla, Mushruffulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Olly Meah, Rackbrithallee Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Oshar Meah, Meamatulla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Osmanulla, Mohd. Jakee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Palwan, Barus Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Peeroo, Sandagoor May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Pelwam, Slama Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Pereiia, Minguel Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Phiroz, Cama Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Ponzoo, Kossir May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Rahema Toolla, Fazal Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Rahim Allee, Said Allee Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Rahimoody,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Rahimordy, Johnroody Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Rasool Bon, Janalla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Reimgan, Madorbot May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Rofathulla, Matos May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Rumjan, Madari Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Sadat, Ahamode Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sadub, Ebrahim Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sajadallee, Saffaralle Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Salamutalla, Hussonallee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sallimiella, Gool Mohd. May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Samardeen, Punja Oct 13 1923  Bloemfontein 

Samatulla, Atidulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Saoratallee, Jalill Dhooza Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Sarzid, Jabedallee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sayed Alley, Md. Ally Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Seccondir Babsha, Forgue May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sedick, Munsaorulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Seduk, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Semat, Currim May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sequira, Ludin C. Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Shazidalla, Galooralla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Sherazal Hag, Mabaru S. Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sherazalhag,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sk Abdool Rohoman, Sk Magloo Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Sk Montaz, Abdool Dara Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Soab Meah, Refathalla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Soifulla, Safathaalla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sollimalla, Mohd. Soriff May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sorafutulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sorafutulla, Keramutaalla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sorfulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sufforalee, Yolam Nabee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sulanulla, Sesanulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sultan Ahamod, Allee Bos May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Sumdao, Haniffulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sumdoo, Meah Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sumsherallee, Fozel Mirda Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Surcoomallee, Zacaarballe May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Surcoomulla, Ahamodeaulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Surcoomulla, Amjadulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

SurEomallee,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Sureomulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Suriomealla, Shamodealla Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Taleballee, Altapellee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Tatalla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Toony, Junglee Sep 16 1918  Bloemfontein 

Toorcanoolla, Toraballee Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Umberallee, Hatimaulle May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Umborallee, Sumsheralle May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Vaz, Ignacio Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Wahedulla, Abadulla Apr 30 1919  Bloemfontein 

Wakedulla,  Jul 03 1919  Bloemfontein 

Wohedullo, Azimulla May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Yassinallee, Soduckallee May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Zarsinalle, P. Mahn May 21 1920  Bloemfontein 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship    Branksome Hall

 

Abass, Su Ebrain Sk Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Abdoraman, Su Baba Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Ahmed, Mohd. Casseem Sk Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Allawood, Mohd. Suelie Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Allee, Abdul Cumin Sk Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Allee, Esmail Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Allee, Sk Osman Sk Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Allee, Su Oomer Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Allekhan, Sk Esmal Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall  

Ameen, Fackeer Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Ameen, Kaka Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Bapoo, Ahmed Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Bawasal, Adam Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Bhawoo, Su Vazordeen Sk Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Bhickin, Fakir Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Bhickoo, Essack Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Bhickoo, Sk Bawa Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Dawood, Su Mohd Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Dawood Alla, Bawoodean Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Dhandoo, Ebrchim Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Elrahim, S.... Hassan Saib Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Elraim, Hoosain Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Esmail, Sk Elrahim Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Gunny, Kumaldeen Abdool Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Gunny, S. Abdool Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Hajoo, Hassan Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Iman, Mohamed Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Jainon, Elram Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Jainoo, Mohd. Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Jainoo, Sk Kaka Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Mahomed Khan, Oomar Khan Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Mea, Abdoorahim Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Mea, Sk Hassan Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Mohideen, Bueem Goolan Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Mohrdeen, Sk Dawood Goolam Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Neezam, Sk Fackeer Sk Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Nooroodeen, Goolam Mohideen Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Nooroodeen, Mohamed Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Oomer, Abdooraman Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall   

Sk Dowood, Abdooraman Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Vazoordeen, Eusoof Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

Vazudeen, Hussan Meah Jul 10 1924  Branksome Hall 

FAIR USE

Pursuant to Title 17 U.S.C. 107, other copyrighted work is provided for educational purposes, research, critical comment, or debate without profit or payment. If you wish to use copyrighted material from this site for your own purposes beyond the 'fair use' exception, you must obtain permission from the copyright owner