Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Asian Arrivals @ Ellis Island

Korean Arrivals

Home
Royalty & Early Arrivals
Korean Arrivals
Siamese (Thai ) Arrivals
Chinese Arrivals Ships A-B
Chinese Arrivals Ships C-E
Chinese Arrivals Ships F-L
Chinese Arrivals Ships M-R
Chinese Arrivals Ships S
Chinese Arrivals Ships T-Z
East Indian Arrivals Ships A-B
East Indian Arrivals Ships C
East Indian Arrivals Ships D-E
East Indian Arrivals @ Ellis Island page 4
East Indian Arrivals Ships L-O
East Indian Arrivals Ships P-Z
Website for Japanese Arrivals
Website for Filipino Arrivals
Oral History Project of Ellis Island
Historical Notes
Website for Filipino Arrivals @ Angel Island

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship 

 

Kim Soo Apr 19 1921  City of Joliet 

Bak Seung Choon Apr 21 1910  President Grant 

Bhang, Sa Kum Mar 12 1913  Havana 

Boku, Daikon Sep 25 1924  Spain Maru 

Boku, Keijui Apr 29 1919  Tajima Maru 

Boku, Shojin Apr 29 1919  Tajima Maru 

Bun, Se-ei Jun 19 1920  Yubae Maru 

Chang, Chi Mong Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Chang, L. Sang Dec 10 1914  Megantic 

Chang, Taeh Sang Dec 06 1914  Saint Paul 

Chang, Tah Sang Apr 25 1920  La Lorraine 

Che Sun, Chin Jul 18 1917  Yaroslav 

Chin, Yukwan Jan 06 1924  Karachi Maru 

Cho, Han Wook Jun 05 1920  Fort Hamilton 

Chou, Lon Hai Apr 25 1920  La Lorraine 

Choy, Lukhong Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Chun, Long Sam Oct 27 1911  Metapan 

Chung, Chinghi Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Chung, Kiyung Hi Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Chung, Sanghow Nov 09 1923  Aquitania 

Chung, Shangow Nov 02 1923  Berengaria 

Dei, Yung Ho Aug 08 1920  Royal Prince 

Eung, Chil Lee Jul 29 1914  Vaterland 

Gen, Ri Ye Aug 12 1920  Gothic Prince 

Gen, Yeikichi Mar 19 1923  Texas Maru 

Hahn, Tukpong Aug 07 1924  Cape Town Maru 

Hahn, Tukpong Apr 28 1924  Cape Town Maru 

Han, Chikak Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Hei-sicki, ----- Jan 02 1909  Statendam 

Heung, Chang Soo Oct 11 1906  Orinoco 

Himg Moon, Chun Feb 25 1914  Rochambeau 

Hisi, Juan Oct 29 1909  Morro Castle 

Ho, An Chang Sep 03 1911  Caledonia 

Ho, Kim-Chon Apr 18 1909  New York 

Hoijui, King May 19 1924  Derbyline 

Hong, Earn Aug 03 1922  Tivives 

Hyun, Chung Kern May 21 1913  Olympic 

Id, Jui Mim Sep 27 1920  Philadelphia 

Iku, Au-Ha Apr 18 1909  New York 

In, Yuhei Oct 30 1923  Jufuku Maru 

In, Yuhei Feb 02 1924  Jufuku Maru 

Inoue, Tsuchisaburo Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru 

Itol, Chi Sep 03 1911  Caledonia 

Jang, Li Chung Apr 24 1907  Pretoria 

Ken, Samson Oct 16 1917  Yaroslav 

Kim, Dong Sung Nov 20 1909  Philadelphia 

Kim, Hong Ki Oct 29 1913  Imperator 

Kim, Jhang Ho Jul 23 1911  Baltic 

Kim, Juan Apr 25 1920  La Lorraine 

Kim, Koku Bon Apr 29 1912  Pretoria 

Kim, Tuk Feb 24 1913  Prinz Friedrich Wilhelm 

Kimm, Choon Kie Jan 28 1914  Olympic 

Kimm, Gunkuing Nov 10 1903  Morro Castle 

Kimm, Hurn Seek May 25 1904  Grenada 

Kimm, Kimis L Nov 10 1903  Morro Castle 

Kimm, Yiny Seek May 25 1904  Grenada 

Kin, Honen Jan 16 1921  Morioka Maru 

Kin, Iung Ju Mar 11 1905  Vigilancia 

Kin, Seiko Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru 

Kin, Sho Retsu Mar 19 1923  Texas Maru 

Kin, Toho Jul 10 1922  Calcutta Maru 

Kin, Tokukan Jun 17 1923  Yaye Maru 

Kin, Yeishu Feb 19 1922  Baltimore Maru 

Kin, Yu Woo Jan 17 1914  Monterey 

Kin-Den, Sury Jan 16 1918  Czaritza 

Kin-usen, Nicholas Jul 18 1917  Yaroslav 

Kinn, Kin Un Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Kos, Tanko Dec 08 1907  Amerika 

Koto, Gobe Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru  

Kun, So-Pong Apr 18 1909  New York 

Kusubashi, Asakichi Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru 

Lee, Dorothy Aug 11 1920  Caroline 

Lee, Kap Apr 29 1912  Pretoria 

Lee, Kwanyong Nov 15 1922  Volendam 

Lee, L...l Lang Feb 27 1908  Majestic (1890) 

Lee, Ray So Mar 21 1918  Kilpatrick 

Lee Man Kne,  Mar 30 1918  Strathlorne 

Les Chang, Yill Feb 25 1914  Rochambeau 

Les Kyrung, Char Feb 25 1914  Rochambeau 

Les Wan, Char Feb 25 1914  Rochambeau 

Li, Hiun Sep 27 1920  Philadelphia 

Li, Mai Aug 11 1920  Caroline 

Li, Tsek Juen Sep 27 1920  Philadelphia 

Mankon, Lee Jul 19 1918  Trinidad 

Mankon, Ri Jul 09 1919  Trinidadian 

Mankon, Ri Aug 04 1919  Trinidadian 

Mankon, Ri Nov 01 1918  Trinidadian 

Mankon, Ri Nov 29 1918  Trinidadian 

Min, Hong Sik Aug 21 1919  Niagara 

Minn, Kew Sik Feb 08 1919  Baltic 

Moon, Haw Jan 23 1917  Panama 

Moon Mymng, Buin Sep 05 1909  Baltic 

Nakamura, Ri Jun 22 1920  Sangamon 

Nakashima, Rihe Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru 

Namking, Hyek Jul 15 1924  Majestic 

Nat. Mahd., Mamoo Jul 25 1917  City of Calcutta 

Nishida, Ichizo Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru 

O., Motofuku Dec 20 1921  Nagato Maru 

Oke, Chi Sucke Mar 11 1905  Vigilancia 

Pai, San Gin Jul 19 1918  Trinidad 

Ri, Nakamura Oct 02 1918  Susana 

Ri, Zaigyoku Jan 24 1923  Belfast Maru 

Rim, Ayung Nov 02 1923  Berengaria 

Rim, Ayung Nov 09 1923  Aquitania 

Rimn, Cheyon Pan May 16 1912  Pennsylvania 

Ruy, Moon Chong Mar 05 1914  Saint Paul 

Ryu, Gensei Jun 25 1921  Tokiwa Maru 

San Gin, Pai Nov 01 1918  Trinidadian 

San Gin Pai, Yosihiichi Mar 30 1918  Strathlorne 

Seii, Bun Sep 16 1921  Corson 

Shin, Genhen Sep 25 1924  Spain Maru 

Shun, Ho-Man Apr 18 1909  New York 

So, Shikaku Oct 30 1923  Jufuku Maru 

So, Shikaku Feb 02 1924  Jufuku Maru 

Song, ... Feb 27 1908  Majestic (1890) 

Sun Oo, Pak Jun 10 1920  Siamese Prince 

Tak, Yung Chai Jul 24 1914  Breslau 

Un Beang Hy Apr 21 1910  President Grant 

Yeinhynug, Chang Jul 29 1914  Vaterland 

Yi, Oni Tjyong Aug 01 1907  Majestic (1890) 

Yi, Sang Sul Aug 01 1907  Majestic (1890) 

Yi Hung, Chyn Sep 05 1909  Baltic 

Ying, Ling May 30 1920  Rotterdam 

Yoon, Pyong Koo Feb 27 1908  Majestic (1890) 

Yoshida, Toratatsu Nov 26 1924  Rozan Maru 

Yum, Ill San May 21 1913  Olympic 

 

FAIR USE

Pursuant to Title 17 U.S.C. 107, other copyrighted work is provided for educational purposes, research, critical comment, or debate without profit or payment. If you wish to use copyrighted material from this site for your own purposes beyond the 'fair use' exception, you must obtain permission from the copyright owner