Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Asian Arrivals @ Ellis Island

East Indian Arrivals Ships P-Z

Home
Royalty & Early Arrivals
Korean Arrivals
Siamese (Thai ) Arrivals
Chinese Arrivals Ships A-B
Chinese Arrivals Ships C-E
Chinese Arrivals Ships F-L
Chinese Arrivals Ships M-R
Chinese Arrivals Ships S
Chinese Arrivals Ships T-Z
East Indian Arrivals Ships A-B
East Indian Arrivals Ships C
East Indian Arrivals Ships D-E
East Indian Arrivals @ Ellis Island page 4
East Indian Arrivals Ships L-O
East Indian Arrivals Ships P-Z
Website for Japanese Arrivals
Website for Filipino Arrivals
Oral History Project of Ellis Island
Historical Notes
Website for Filipino Arrivals @ Angel Island

Name of Ships listed in this webpage:
 

Palermo, Palma, Pathan, Pembrokeshire, Philadelphia, Romeo, Saint Louis, Saint Paul, Sandon Hall, San Guglielmo, South American, Sutton Hall, Suveric, Swazi, Teutonic, Toloa, Tymeric, Van Overstraten, Vitellia,  Wabasha

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Palermo

 

Abdoolla, Baba Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Ahmedbusc, Fathoo Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Akbar, Jacoob Khan Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Allee, Mohamed Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Allee, Sadalt Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Ammoo Khan, Emanyat Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Badar, Moha Hasson Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Boatta, Amee Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Boottu, Hasson Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Callo Rhan, Goolam Rhan Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Carra, Mohamed Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Carramdad, Bawal Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Dharwood, Iajoodeem Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Dolady, Abass Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Domer, Cassmur Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Dosnean, Sk Hasson Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Dossa, Dawood Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Dossa, Hasson Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Duioo, Bahar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Eenanbusc, Rajoo Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Ellaibasc, Jamaldeem Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Ellaibasc, Neck Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Essa, Sha Valln Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Faemur, Dilta Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Faeslnr, Mohdbusc Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Falloo, Hayat Allee Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Fannan Allee, Rasdar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Goman, Allee Bahddar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Goolam Moha, Fathey Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Hakoo, Bostan Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Hasseni, Ebrahim Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Hasson, Nassar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Kama Khan, Allaf Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Khamis, Mohamed Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Khodabusc, Manoo Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mabrood, Sh Chana Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mangatta, Samandeen Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mobrook, Massamoode Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mogal, Polla Mar 07 1918  Palermo

Mohamed, Cassam Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mohamed, Noar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mohamed Alle, Qha Allee Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Moosa, Mohamed Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Mustaffa, Shanbage Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Nabob, Ram Jam Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Natnoo, Mohamed Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

NoarOO, Jamoo Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Noordeen, Sunia Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Qhan, Akbar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Qhera, Namar Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Radda, Matt Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Rasool, Rajoolln Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Rhamon, Issa Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

Sabdecn, Ellamdeen Mar 07 1918  Palermo 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Palma

 

Abbas Allee, Lallal Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Abdool, Ebraim Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Adam, Moosa Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Ahmed, Mhd Coujee Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Ahned, Abdoola Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Allalook, Mahomed Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Allee Bux, Ludha Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Amonjee, Essaje Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Ashmat, Asham. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Awonjee, Ackojee Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Badda, Gama. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Baggalee, Daoshauda Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Baroo, Manhoor. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Cader, Hajee Abdool Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Calloo, Dossa Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Carrmi Allee, Clumaudeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Culloo, Cassum. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Daurado, Caetano Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Dawood, Ackoofee Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Dawood, Ahmed Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Dawood, Hasson Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Debjorda, Sabdeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Doarauce, Cader Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Ebraim, Mahomed Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Ellimdeen, Goolaim Mhd Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Essa, Ebraim Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Feerozs Sha, Bawalsha Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Futhay Mhd, Emaudeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Gooma, Beelal Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Hasson, Beelal Faker Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Hasson Allee, Mishau. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Hossein Sha, Bakool Sha Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Hyder, Saldeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Jenaar, Sk Raja Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Jewa, Jamma Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Kader, Abbas Abda. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Koga., Essa Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Lull Peera, Ditta Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Mahomed, Alladeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Mahomed, Ebraim Vallee Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Mahomed J., a Joma. Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Malla, Ditta Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Meerbux, Ahmedeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Moonsham, Nizawdeen Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Moosa, Mongha Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Nathoo, Cassum Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Neck Mahd, Nizaim Allee Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Nek Mahd, Jooma Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Noor Alum, Kool Hasson Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Noordad, Carrimdeen Jun 01 1917  Palma  

Norhona, Gaspar Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Oomer, Dawood Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Rusteen, Mandoola Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Sha Mahomed, Calloo Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Shaif, Shaira Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Sharideen, Mandoola Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Tar Mahd, Peer Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Vallee, Amoo Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Vallee, Hasson Jun 01 1917  Palma 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Pathan

 

Abdool Jolill, A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Abdoul Currim, C. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Abdoul Goffoor, Sk. A. R. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Abdoul Mazid, S. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Abdoul Razack, C. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Abdoul Razack, Sk. S. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Abdoul Soban, C. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Afsaroolla, S. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Afsureedy, A. R. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Aftaroolla, A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Akloo Moah, O. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Anfaroolla, B.M. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Arjoo Meah, D. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Arsudoolla, A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Arzuballee, H. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Azamallee, E. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Baddul, K. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Baharoolla, N. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Basaruth, R. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Buloo, B. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Doll, J.A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Edrisallee, S. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Ellie Box, E.B. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Esmutoolla, S. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Esruthoolla, M. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Hamidallee, O. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Hussanoolla, M. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Ismutoolla, H. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Jaifuroolla, T. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Jihonoolla, M. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Leakut, A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Leakutoolla, J. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Massodi Meah, N. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Mohamed Jan, K. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Mohomed E. Hassein, H.B. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Moonsar Amat, S.A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Mosafferallee, P. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Muckbool, B. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Nozoboolla, N. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Omeroody, A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Rajuballee, L. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Rakimoolla, O. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Segeer Mahd, K.M. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Sh.Abdoul Razack, S.C. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Sickdarallee, A.G. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Somazoolla, A. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Sonjoboolla, N. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Taedoolla, M. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Takirallee, S. May 06 1923  Pathan 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Pembrokeshire 

 

1 Abassolla, Keramatolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

2 Abdool, Khadem Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

3 Abdool Ahomode, Abdool Ahamode Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

4 Abdool Goffoor, Sona Meali Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

5 Abdool Hamid, Ismail Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

6 Abdool Lotiff, Hekimolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

7 Abdool Lotiffe, Cochee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

8 Afizoody Sikdar, Norzimmobb Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

9 Aftaballee, Syed Abomeah Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

10 Ahmedulla, Ashadulla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

11 Allaooden, Abdool Mozid Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

12 Allee Azomy, Amer Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

13 Allimolla, Abdool Rohomon Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

14 Altap, Nyemoody Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

15 Amanolla, Abdool Gunny Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

16 Amanoody, Dar Buy Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

17 Amoo Morie, Amoo Morie Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

18 Anjaballee, Wassaballee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

19 Aslum Meah, Hasmut Joma Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

20 Assodeolla, Saboteolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

21 B..., ... Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

22 Budloo, Dil Mahd Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

23 Bux Allee, Mendy Meah Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

24 Cabil Mahd, Eusupholla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

25 Calla, Alla Bux Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

26 Chad Bux, Panchoo Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

27 Dedarolla, Secunduolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

28 Doomye, Azimoody Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

29 Dorbarse, Azim Dorbarres Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

30 Ekramolla, Munsuffolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

31 Ellie Bux, Abdool Haq Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

32 Eusuphallee, Abdool Lotiff Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

33 Foorcanolla, Moutazoudy Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

34 Forasufallee, Basaruthallee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

35 Fukeer Muhd, Abdool Currim Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

36 Furzam Allee, Haseballe Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

37 Hafezolla, Amolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

38 Halem Meah, Tornios Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

39 Inolla, Secundualles Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

40 Jaiforrolla, Moibulla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

41 Jamshercolla, Osmanolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

42 Ketoo, Tham Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

43 Kossinolla, Jonaballee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

44 Madhoo, Ismail Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

45 Malum, Ebrahimolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

46 Messer, Abdool Currim Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

47 Mogul, Moorunolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

48 Moibolla, Jomeerolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

49 Molumdy, Jobanolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

50 Moody, Edrick Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

51 Mozid olla, Sorribolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

52 Mund Mossan, Mahd Tahar Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

53 Negu, Surcome Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

54 Noor Bux, Mendy Meah Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

55 Norzimolla, Rohimolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

56 Omrah Meah, Chamroo Meah Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

57 Paya Gazee, Abdool Jubbar Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

58 Reazoody, Somed Allee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

59 Rohim, Shamoodan Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

60 Rohim Allee, Ismail Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

61 Rojaballee, Zoolfeallee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

62 Rossonallee, Fozole Rohomon Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

63 Rossoncalle, Abdool Somed Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

64 Sabuizolla, Jobanolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

65 Salamut Meah, Sona Meah Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

66 Sibitholia, Samos Meah Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

67 Sockoor, Abdool Jollil Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

68 Sofforalle, Abdool Mozia Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

69 Sofuralle, Abdool Hamid Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

70 Someer, Futtey Allee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

71 Someer, Monibolla Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

72 Soristolla, Abdool Jolill Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

73 Tomezoody, Omed Alee Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire 

74 Waltan, Khedim Sep 20 1917  Pembrokeshire   

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Philadelphia

 

Arokiam, Ayah May 02 1909  Philadelphia 

Bax, Ahmur Aug 26 1911  Philadelphia 

Bose, Abala Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Bose, Jagadis Chunder Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Chatterji, Sukumar Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Dalal, Nowrojee B. Sep 16 1917  Philadelphia 

Dastose, Rastonji Edulji Oct 29 1904  Philadelphia 

Des Raj,  Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Din, Ahmed Sep 17 1910  Philadelphia 

Din, Nizam May 18 1907  Philadelphia 

Donek, Ishak S. May 02 1912  Philadelphia 

Doorsami,  Apr 18 1903  Philadelphia 

Gupta, Shiva Prasah Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Hak, Nasuval Jul 25 1908  Philadelphia 

Irani, Merwan Apr 18 1903  Philadelphia 

Jabbar, Abdul May 31 1903  Philadelphia 

Karmarkar, Vishwas May 23 1914  Philadelphia 

Kazak, Bellal Hosan Jun 27 1910  Philadelphia 

Khan, Zabit Jul 25 1908  Philadelphia 

Kishan, Chkaju Nov 25 1906  Philadelphia 

Kishan, Ram Nov 25 1906  Philadelphia 

Kolase, Dadoba Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Lotif, Abdul Jul 25 1908  Philadelphia 

Lulasker, Krishnabai Sep 23 1911  Philadelphia 

Malik, Nur M. Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Mohamedi, Sageer Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Mohomad, Mohomev Aug 26 1911  Philadelphia 

Mollah, Gobel Dec 19 1912  Philadelphia 

Moonsami, Supprenoney Apr 18 1903  Philadelphia 

Motlieb, Abdul Oct 14 1905  Philadelphia 

Naby, ... Jun 27 1910  Philadelphia 

Naby, Narum Jun 27 1910  Philadelphia 

Nag, Romesh Chandon Oct 14 1905  Philadelphia 

Nag, Susil Kumar Oct 14 1905  Philadelphia 

Naido, Peermall Apr 18 1903  Philadelphia 

Naik, Dallatraya Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Padbidri, Ganesh Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Patel, Ishwarblu Aug 02 1920  Philadelphia 

Rachman, Fazla Jun 27 1910  Philadelphia 

Rai, Lajpat Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Ram, Rulia Oct 17 1908  Philadelphia 

Roblaney, Galan Jun 27 1910  Philadelphia 

Saleman, Shiak May 31 1903  Philadelphia 

Sarkar, Benoy Kumar Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Sastry, Sosale Oct 15 1917  Philadelphia 

Sen, Basi Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Sharnia, Surendra Naroyan Nov 22 1914  Philadelphia 

Singh, Bhagwan Oct 17 1908  Philadelphia 

Singh, Buttan Aug 26 1911  Philadelphia 

Thakker, Khimji Bhanji May 16 1918  Philadelphia 

Wodad, Abdul Jun 27 1910  Philadelphia 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Romeo

 

Abdool Rossid, Hassonallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Amanoola, Anis Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

Arzudallee, Katoo Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

Bhalee, Jan Md. May 28 1921  Romeo 

Bu...ul Rahoman, Abdool Somed May 28 1921  Romeo 

Ebrahim, Ameer Sab May 28 1921  Romeo 

Faiz Box, Kamoroody May 28 1921  Romeo 

Hassonealla, Lokee Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

Hyderallee, Sk Jtow May 28 1921  Romeo 

Katoo Meah, Rassidallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Md. Camil, Md. Sabdar May 28 1921  Romeo 

Md. Hussein, Rajuballee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Meah, Arzoo Meah/Assoye May 28 1921  Romeo 

Mindy Meah, Goona Gazee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Mosodeallee, Ashrufallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Mossodeallee, Arzoo Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

Mozareallee, Md. Ellim May 28 1921  Romeo 

Mungloo, Jabboo May 28 1921  Romeo 

Mungloo, Poornoo May 28 1921  Romeo 

Munsuffallee, Anjoo Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

Rajuballee, Md. Abdool May 28 1921  Romeo 

Rassidallee, Hamidallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Rustomallee, Furzidallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Salim, Badul May 28 1921  Romeo 

Sidickallee, Azburallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Sk Johoor, Sk Muslim May 28 1921  Romeo 

Solamatulla, Rehanallee May 28 1921  Romeo 

Sorafutallee, Fozul Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

Sorafutulla, Bhandulla May 28 1921  Romeo 

Sultan Meah, Aslum May 28 1921  Romeo 

Surcomalla, Lal Md. May 28 1921  Romeo 

Warish, Hatim May 28 1921  Romeo 

Yacooballee, Allim Meah May 28 1921  Romeo 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Saint Louis 

 

Ahmid, Ali Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Ali, Mox Aid Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Allodad,  Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Alm, Ganray Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Ardeshir, Jal Apr 24 1904  Saint Louis 

Asif, Mahomed Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Azinz, Abdul Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Bhattacharree, Debendra Nath. Sep 09 1916  Saint Louis 

Bhumgara, Jal Apr 24 1904  Saint Louis 

Bhumgara, Maneck Apr 24 1904  Saint Louis 

Bhumgara, Nassirwasyi Apr 24 1904  Saint Louis 

Bose, Prafulla Kumar Sep 20 1913  Saint Louis 

Cesthana, Dharni Dhar Jan 18 1914  Saint Louis 

Ellahebash,  Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Gaekwar, Gaisinh Oct 01 1911  Saint Louis 

Gajah,  Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Kahn, Eliman Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Khan, Ali Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Khan, Zardad Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Khanne, Radaj Kieshaw Dec 01 1907  Saint Louis 

Mahomed, Sher Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Maitra, Diogendra Natl Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Mango,  Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Mondel, Minloz Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Mulye, Pursbottom B. Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Nag, M. Kumar Sep 20 1913  Saint Louis 

Nehra, Amir Clan Dec 01 1907  Saint Louis 

Neitra, Amullya Chandia Aug 27 1910  Saint Louis 

Pera, Hadi Feb 23 1908  Saint Louis 

Rhmn, Farlar Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Romanji, F.R. Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Rubbani, Gholm Jun 19 1897  Saint Louis 

Said, Vair Woidorr Ben May 09 1917  Saint Louis 

Sengupta, Subodh Chandra Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Sercai, Abdul Sep 12 1908  Saint Louis 

Shiloki, Prabhaker Oct 22 1910  Saint Louis 

Sinha, Jianendra Aug 27 1910  Saint Louis 

Surendra Chawdra, Nag. Sep 20 1913  Saint Louis 

Tagore, Protima Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

Tagore, Rabindra Nath. Oct 27 1912  Saint Louis 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship    Saint Paul 

 

Abdul, Rubin Jun 22 1913  Saint Paul 

Abdul, Sumat Jun 22 1913  Saint Paul 

Acoo, Arman Oct 24 1908  Saint Paul 

Ali, Arthur Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Ali, Moyahan Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Alli, Member Jan 10 1913  Saint Paul 

Alli, Shek. O. Jun 12 1897  Saint Paul 

Alli, Syed. Knab Jun 12 1897  Saint Paul 

Alli, Syed. M. Jun 12 1897  Saint Paul 

Alli, Syed. Mohboo Jun 12 1897  Saint Paul 

Alli, Syed. Monjoor Jun 12 1897  Saint Paul 

Ally, Khorsad Jul 21 1912  Saint Paul 

Bhumanand, Swanie Nov 08 1914  Saint Paul 

Bose, Kshitish Oct 12 1913  Saint Paul 

Brothel, Abdul Jun 27 1908  Saint Paul 

Bux, Mowla Jan 10 1913  Saint Paul 

Chacker, Noble Wright Sep 08 1917  Saint Paul 

Chakrovorty, Nagen D. Jul 08 1906  Saint Paul 

Chowdhury, Hern Chandra Dec 14 1913  Saint Paul 

Daji, Bachubai Aug 11 1906  Saint Paul  

Daji, Jehanger Rustomji Aug 11 1906  Saint Paul 

Deb, Jnanendra K Oct 12 1913  Saint Paul 

Dowder, Rahman Jun 22 1913  Saint Paul 

Eshacki,  Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Gaffvor, Abdul Jun 27 1908  Saint Paul 

Ghose, Abani M. Jul 08 1906  Saint Paul 

Ghose, Hemantakumer Jun 19 1910  Saint Paul 

Ghosh, Satish Chadra Oct 11 1914  Saint Paul 

Guha, ... Oct 18 1920  Saint Paul 

Guha, Marladre Chaudra Sep 26 1908  Saint Paul 

Hal, Ram Sep 30 1915  Saint Paul 

Hossian, Wfe Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

John, Mahomed Oct 24 1908  Saint Paul 

Joshi, Maroonschan Sep 12 1913  Saint Paul 

Keramot, Ally Jun 22 1913  Saint Paul 

Keramot, Ally Jun 22 1913  Saint Paul 

Lotif, Abduc Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Luffid, Sone Stossein Jun 22 1913  Saint Paul 

Mondul, Abraham May 10 1902  Saint Paul 

Mukerji, ... Oct 18 1920  Saint Paul 

Nizamdin, Dina Jun 27 1908  Saint Paul 

Peel, Guz Jun 27 1908  Saint Paul 

Peva, Hadi Jun 27 1908  Saint Paul 

Razzah, Abdul Jan 10 1913  Saint Paul 

Rohin, Abdu Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Rustomgee, Prouchasta Oct 19 1911  Saint Paul 

Rustomgee, Ruston Oct 19 1911  Saint Paul 

Salam, Abdul Jun 27 1908  Saint Paul 

Sen, Ludllia Huensr Jan 09 1917  Saint Paul 

Shaekh, Mohaunk Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Shaik, Hews Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Solyaman,  Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Subhun, Abdun Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

Sui, Ludbia Kuenas Jan 09 1917  Saint Paul 

Wahab, Abdul Jun 06 1896  Saint Paul 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Sandon Hall 

 

Abdool Awal, Saliiuoad May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Abdool Cado, Cader May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Abdool Lunng, Normood May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Abdool Maluh, Mah Nuah May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Aharodeolla, Salamatoola May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Ahmodeolla, Mowaballa May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Alif, Murl' May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Allee, Abass May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Allee Sha, Shuabi May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Alluf, Gandao May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Alluff, Saidan May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Amrule, Abdoolallee May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Ar. Noarod, Sk Nuttoe May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Asgarallec, Kamoloody May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Bedawarha, A. Asha May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Bux, Olleyoolla Moor May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Cgllee Gayle, Jormoodl May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Currie, Kahill Rahoman Abdool May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Cwamal, E Bux May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Dedau, Ashatuelle May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Demoo, Bootta May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

E Mam dien, Neyawdian May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

E Smail, Mahmie May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Ebad Rahr, Sk. Gelao May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Elmail, Bhoalla May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Fazal, Shana May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Fazal Ahmed, Deen May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Fcyvo Mah, Bux May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Gooma, Penoo May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Imanoody, Syedalla May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Ishmael, Golalleo May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Khciudo, Auee May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Khewasheo, Sowar May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Khoorhdallee, Neadodool May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Kofilood, Lk Inoad May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Lil Mah, Abdool May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Madur, Saifallee May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Madur, Sajawoll May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Mafugaod, Mohfa May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Mah Majde, Jan Mah May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Maha, Barriek Gan May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Maha, Goomanallee Tally May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Mangoo, Rosha May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Mathoo, Dadum May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Matia, Salamatoola May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Meer, Moordeen May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Moovlea Mah, A. Khiurlih May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Mowal, Mohammed May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Mozanoody, Currinbux May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Must, Gonanollee May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Nealloo, Dolla May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Nhadone, Cader Lux May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Oman, Imadeen May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Oomber, Goomallee May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Polla, Rajawallee May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Rahama, Amnoolla Matia May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Rahmoody, Soroo Meah May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Raza, Islam Boxallee May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Sadan, Ahdool Daliah May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Saidaller, Sharnfaller May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Sallemooy, Salamatoola May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Shorarfdeen, Fazoo May 31 1921  Sandon Hall 

Sk Callao, Sk Badlih May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Sleumder, Mah Haileem May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Smail, N Lazin do May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Smeer, Glndoo May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Sull Eus Mah, Dittu May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Taj Mah, Analash au May 09 1924  Sandon Hall 

Tamedoody, Moorut Gooma May 31 1921  Sandon Hall   

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship     San Guglielmo 

 

1 Alimn M, Meeta Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

2 Almed, Mooskvi Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

3 Attarlin, Chandasing Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

4 Bajas, Umany A. Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

5 Matkia, Adam Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

6 Muse, Esab Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

7 Serainsing, Bursing Sep 16 1912  San Guglielmo 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  South American 

 

Hassen, H. Mar 24 1923  South American 

Hassen, H. Apr 28 1923  South American 

Hassen, Hamed Apr 28 1923  South American 

Hassen, Hamid Mar 14 1923  South American 

Hassen, Hamid May 10 1923  South American 

Hassen, Hamid Mar 24 1923  South American 

Hasssen, Mohamed May 10 1923  South American 

Kadir, Abdul Mar 14 1923  South American 

Matt, Osman May 10 1923  South American 

Mota, Mohamed May 10 1923  South American 

Mota, Mohamed Apr 28 1923  South American 

Mota, Mohammed Mar 24 1923  South American 

Mota, Mohammet Mar 14 1923  South American 

Osman, Matt Mar 24 1923  South American 

Pars, Abraham Apr 28 1923  South American 

Pavio, Abraham May 10 1923  South American 

Said, Ahmed May 10 1923  South American 

Said, Ahmed Apr 28 1923  South American 

Said, Ahmed Mar 24 1923  South American 

Saleh, Ahmed Apr 28 1923  South American 

Salih, Ahmed May 10 1923  South American 

Salih, Ahmed Mar 24 1923  South American 

Salih, Ali Mar 14 1923  South American 

Sedine, Sam May 10 1923  South American 

Sedine, Sam Apr 28 1923  South American 

Shansadin, S. Jul 27 1923  South American 

Wratt, Osman Apr 28 1923  South American 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Sutton Hall 

 

Abass, Mazidulla Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Abassallee, Sofforallee Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Abdool, Ead Ali Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Abdool, Sk. Kouai Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Abdool Jolill, Ebrahim Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Abdoola, Mahomad Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Abdoolazis, Shamell Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Abool Khalill, Abdool Khateek Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Adool Jubboer, Srlan Rohoman Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Aknim, Corrim Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Aktoomeal, Montazoody Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Allesdeen, Jvon Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Arfanulla, Jonilleah Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Ashmat, Noor Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Azad, Rucknab Khah Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Baboo, Mahomet Hosein Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Behram, Ahmedelles Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Bodorordin, Azimoody Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Bossiroodin, Kotoordin Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Cados, Ab...sol Tahal Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Carrimoolakhan, Gaen Kham Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Chaud Meah, Alleeleahd. Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Colty, Moriden Bawa Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Coonjer, Aboobaker Ah... Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Coottys, Abant Coder Verdan Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Dilwarklam, Kathos Khan Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Ebrahim, Wathasham Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Emembeg, Aboolla Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Enathulla, Sademllahd. Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Entazallee, Hazerllahd. Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Faifoola, Syed Gool Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Fazahd...a, ...they Khan Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Feroze, Ferasat Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Fozoo, Abdool Khaleek Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Gool, Saar Gool Shair Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Hassen, Mohideen Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Hossom Allee, Hellimulla Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Humoo, Coda Bux Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Jalutta, Sumooda Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Jobidulla, Sorofatulla Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Kaim, Hassonalles Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Kham, Goolam Nalie Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Khan, N...fader Sarpra... Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Kuamtalla, Mehanulla Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Kyderaller, Collin Meah Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

M...ddy, Shadad Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mahd, Mohideen Coonj...e Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mahd., Doolley Ahmode Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mahd., Gazie Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Mahd. Easupt, Abdool Sobom Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Mahnd. Sorof, Mahd. Hasir Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Mahomed, Abdooraman Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mahomed, Aboobiker Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Manda, Doolla Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mazaffor, Hosbasllee Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Menzies, Phillips Kaviom Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mobarnck Meah, Eozoody Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Mobasswellee, Mazore Allee Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Modossorallee, Anforoolla Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Molla, Dherros Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Moorsa, Andoo Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Mosadoolla, Hobeboolla Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Mustauffallee, Sadallee Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Nazir, Ebratim Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Nooroodeen, Feeraze Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Nooroodeen, Sakee Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Sadoo Meah, Ahamode Allee Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Saifalles, Feeraze Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Sebritteeulla, Thassullee Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Shamas, Neska Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Sk. Azim, Fuzloo Rohoman Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Vackroo, Morna Aug 17 1923  Sutton Hall 

Watedoolla, Fazitmoody Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

Yomarzoodin, Sookoor Sep 17 1924  Sutton Hall 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Suveric 

 

Abdool, Gunny Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Abdul, Ohoid Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Abdul, Soban Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Ahamode, Bux Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Aman, Oolla Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Ati, Jonahin Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Bassoo, Meah Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Bussid, Oolla Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Emrath, Allee Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Futty, Allee Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Gonus, Antony Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Ishone, Oolla Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Khotill, Robomon Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Lalloo, Topas Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Mohamed, Meah Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Omda, Mead Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Reaz, Oolla Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Shah, elyan. Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Sk., Calloo Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Somavo, Meah Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Takoor, Dhine Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Wabab, Oolla Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Wasir, Allee Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Yeacoob, Allee Feb 26 1922  Suveric 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Swazi

 

Abool Rasid, Abdool Hamid Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Amerallee, Abdool Goffor Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Amjadools, Szeneoolla Mar 28 1923  Swazi 

Amonoola, Shazid Meah Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Angubullee, Jaifuroolla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Ashrufallee, Mazaffa Meah Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Boolamde, Rozeoolla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Edatoolla, Asrutoolla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Gabroo, Mahd Taker Mahd Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Goburdhone, Kanail Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Hanifoola, Mantazallee Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Hedatoolla, Assidoolla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Hellimoolla, Foorzanalla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Honaioolla, Jofathoolla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Latifallee, Mizirallee Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Latifallee, Soballee Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Mahd, Hassonalle Kabill Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Mahd, Lall Mahd Hyder Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Mahd, Umborallee Mossir Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Mahommed, Sah...den Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Malla, Subderallee Magal Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Moomtarasch Alla, Allurakan Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Mozidoola, Soab Meah Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Munshuffoolla, Abdool Solan Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

SK Essac..., Hoossein Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

SK Goollam, Hoossein Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

SK Nakwa, Hoossein Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Soifoolla, Birazoolla Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Somed, Sk Gazoo Sk Jun 10 1923  Swazi 

Somed, Warish Meah Abdool Jun 10 1923  Swazi   

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship    Teutonic

 

Abdul, Mojidda Jun 02 1904  Teutonic 

Abdul, Rajack Jun 02 1904  Teutonic 

Abdul, Sotteff Jun 02 1904  Teutonic 

Allinooto, Joseph Dec 15 1910  Teutonic 

Chetty, Gajula Kodandar Jun 04 1903  Teutonic 

Jajual, Aldin M. Jun 02 1904  Teutonic 

Kodandurun Chetty, Gajula Jun 04 1903  Teutonic 

Lotiff, Abaul Feb 28 1907  Teutonic 

Moksaid, Ally Jul 19 1906  Teutonic 

Mondul, Bassir A. Jul 19 1906  Teutonic 

 Naida, Pagadala Narinwanu Nzuthuswami Jun 04 1903  Teutonic 

Purkeit, Abdool M. Jul 19 1906  Teutonic 

Rahaman, Fazally May 24 1906  Teutonic 

Rouff, Abdul May 24 1906  Teutonic 

Rudra, Sarat Chaudia Jul 30 1903  Teutonic 

Shaikla, Abdul Carim Jul 18 1907  Teutonic 

Shaikla, Sheik Jul 18 1907  Teutonic 

Shaikla, Tomanik... Jul 18 1907  Teutonic 

Singh, Praim Oct 10 1907  Teutonic 

Singh, Rur Oct 10 1907  Teutonic 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Toloa

 

Ali, Ahamad Jan 11 1919  Toloa 

Ali, Hamat Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Ali, Mohamid Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Ali, Seaman Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Ali, Seaman Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Ali, Seman Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Ali, Seman Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Ali, Seman May 06 1923  Toloa 

Alli, Mohamid Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Amat, Hassin Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Asan, Rating Bin May 06 1923  Toloa 

Assan, Kating Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Assan, Kating Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Assin, Katting Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Assin, Katting Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Baba, Ali Bin May 06 1923  Toloa 

Bakar, Man Bin Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Bakar, Man Bin Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Bakar, Man Bin Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Bakar, Mon Bin Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Bekar, Man Bin Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Bin, Hassan Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Bran, Chee Bin May 06 1923  Toloa 

Bran, Chee Bin Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Bran, Chee Bin Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Bran, Chee Bin Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Bran, Chee Bin Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Brohin, Mohamad Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Din, Hassan Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Din, Hassin Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Din, Hassin May 06 1923  Toloa 

Din, Hassin Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Hassan, Amit Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Hassin, Imit Sep 23 1923  Toloa  

Kassib, Mohamad Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Kassib, Mohamad Bin Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Kassin, Mohamid Bin May 06 1923  Toloa 

Majid, Brekin Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Majid, Brohand Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Mat, Ali Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Mat, Ali Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Mat, Ali Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Mat, Ali Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Mat, Ali May 06 1923  Toloa 

Mualin, David Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Muslin, David Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

Muslin, David May 06 1923  Toloa 

Muslin, David Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Muslin, David Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Sama, Abee Aug 26 1923  Toloa 

Sama, Aboo Sep 23 1923  Toloa 

Taib, Ali Bin May 06 1923  Toloa 

Taib, Harb Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Tait, Ali Bin Jul 01 1923  Toloa 

Tait, Ali Bin Jun 03 1923  Toloa 

 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Tymeric

 

Abdoolla, Sk. May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Ahmed, Sk. May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Alladin, Ellie May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Altiremeah, Abdool May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Aman, Noor May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Burkotalle, Sk. May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Damru, Jaker May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Danameah, Mohamed May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Ebadoola, Jaker May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Ersupi, Mohamed May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Eusuph, C. K. May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Goffoor, Azis May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Goyab, Ozie May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Gunny, Osman May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Hakin, Abdool May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Haniff, Mohamed May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Hossain, Eusesph May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Hossain, Jaker May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Hossain, Obaumde May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Keranett, Allee May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Khaleck, Abdool May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Khalel, Golan May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Khan, Abid May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Khan, Bonjel May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Meherkhan, Allie May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Mohamed, Futty May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Mohamed, Gazee May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Mohamed, Golam May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Mohamed, Golan May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Mohamed, Golem May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Mohamed, Noor May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Monnu, Hossain May 30 1922  Tymeric  

Mossorallee, Olly May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Muckforsha, Allse May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Noror, Sk. May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Rasa k, Abdool May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Reasutalli, Mohammed May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Shoriff, Golan May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Soban, Abdool May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Sooba, Allie May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Sulleyman, Golan May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Warrisable, Cusuph May 30 1922  Tymeric 

Youalli, Hossain May 30 1922  Tymeric  

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Van Overstraten 

 

Achmat, Omar Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Alil, Patrawin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Arseman, Sidin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Awhatow, Johannes Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Baiden, Taprain Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Bandjir, Samit Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Bialie, Rastam Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Daklan, Pa-nius Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Dermo, Wirijo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Doerachman, Doeradnin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Kadries, Sulciman Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Kasdie, Rebin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Kitjil, Assan Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Ladin, Satri Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Madparip, Paaspar Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mail, Dojo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mail, Rebil Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mail, Witman Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Markan, Achmat Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Masen, Suro Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mat, Banon Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Matramie, Pa maima Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Matsalim, Pamarud Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mitie, Marudin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mobin, Demon Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Moestopo, Murkadi Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Mohamad, Paasir Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Moln, Kassiadi Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Ngabidin, Betjo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Pa Koerachman, Schmat Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Padal, Armat Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Pandjie, Ardjo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Patawie, Schmat Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Petdjo, Kromo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Pii, Karto Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Pomdin, Wakiman Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Ponimin, Saripan Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Said, Astro Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Samat, Dulhamed Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Saptoe, Amsir Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Sarip, Duta Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten  

Sarip, Sedin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Simin, Karmeden Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Sinun, Wongzo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Siroen, Jojo Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Soemoriaman, Latipan Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Soeratman, Raidin Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Tamin, Urib Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Terie, Urib Sep 15 1919  Van Overstraten 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Vitellia

 

Abdoolayis, Budroodeen May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Ahmed, Abdoohazis Sk. May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Ahmedallee, Yaeooballee May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Alirs, Mahomed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Allee, Ahsud May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Allee, Oslam May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Bahadun, Alladad May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Bapoo, Ahmed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Calloo, Hasmatello May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Cassum, Sk. Enoas Mahd May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Currimo, Habced May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Damood, Sk. Ensoof Sk. May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Edssof, Mahomed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Esmail, Alladin May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Fackir, Ahmed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Fackir, Mahomed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Goolal, Bhickoo May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Hassan, Adam May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Hoassien, Ahmed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Hoassien, Mahomed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Jainos, Goolam Hoosein May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Jalil, Jafoor Abdool May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Jhceboo, Yeacool May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Joban, Sooban Abdool May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Latiff, Abdool May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Madran, Ebrahim May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mahomed, Abdoorazack Noon May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mahomed, Abdulla Fackir May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mahomed, Davood May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mahomed, Enteyerallee May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mahomed, Hasson Noon May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mahomedallee, Rustomallee May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mohideen, Ahmode May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Mohideen, Mahomed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Nabce, Goolan May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Rohomon, Allea May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Roosmut, Abdool Gafforr May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Said Jamar, Said Jabol May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Sibathoolla, Somroo Meah May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Sk. Baban, Abdool Cader May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Sofee, Hassan May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Vaycen, Mahomed May 11 1922  Vitellia 

Name  Date of Arrival  Name of Ship  Wabasha

 

Abarahin, Hossien Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Abdaal Jubbor, Hossienoody Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Abdaal Khalich, Aflojnoonchee Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Abdaal Kossien, Sk. Kallee Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Abdaal Rockman, Sherz Mhd. Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Abdaal Rohoman, Coder Box Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Adarr, Jahir Khan May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Adoo, Derasatoda May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Ahamodeallee, Ersadaalla Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Alfar, Godaal Rhabek May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Alleabon, Forzandaali May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Amdel Meah, Abdaal Mozir Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Anenor, Azmansaller May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Ascanaala, Cazidoola May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Ash Mhd., Sk. Edoo Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Ashnef, Mozaferooli May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Asmutaalla Afzul, Meah Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Assandalla, Salimoda May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Azoondy, Nostulla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Azuellha, Asmadoola May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Baburaallee, Sanberaallee May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Balum, Benazoody May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Bassoo Meah Fewyoo, Bataree Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Bessie, Monazoody May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Bodoo, Zaalfakeis May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Bossun Sickdar, Pochas Sickdar Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Bunski, Jocnum May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Callor, Kossien May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Cazin, Azah Bor May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Chowd, Mallor Khan May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Cooifanaalla, Dorbosy Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Dewsh, Zadnat Khadim May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Dosbary, Kovanoolla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Drasiteally, Adoo Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Enos, Meah Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Essadrallee, Thamadashee May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Essone Mahd., Hoshuroody Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Essu Chaala, Sibathaalla Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Fazjanalla Illa, Box Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Fenzoa Batonee, Basso Meah May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Gaugro, Maukoo Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Gogone, Mezcher May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Gongone, Azahar May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Hansaal Rhoman, Mhd. Cossin Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Haridaalla, Aeasutaalla Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Hossein, Ebrakin May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Hossenee, Callao Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Hosuroody, Essan Moht May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Iyahar Gogone,  Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Izad, Box Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Jawadulla, Mozidoola May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Joameen, Bunshi Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Jofferallee, Moniroody Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Johir K., Adam K. Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Johir Meah, Laboo Meah Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

John, Alleh Feb 06 1924  Wabasha 

Jubbur Hossien, Abdaal May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Judoor, Rhan Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Khadim, Nakimcalla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Maafutalle, Mofajoody Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Macaseilkaalla Sk., Katei Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Madone, Himshire May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Majajr, Gogen Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Mallass K. Chaud,  Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Manercody, Jafferaallee May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Manick, Moniroody May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Marianeah Mhd., Faiz Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Mazafferalla, Neamutaalla Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Mdaal, Dunderashee May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Menajoody, Bobun Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Menasoody, Bessie Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Moferzoody, Maalfutaalla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Moht, Aah May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Moniroody, Manick Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Mossilla Hyder, Mhd. Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Mozaferali Asharuf, Ali Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Mozieliedei,  Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Msah, Enos May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Msah, Johir May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Msah, Misma May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Nakimalle, Khadin Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Nazid, Nazemoolla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Nazumbaalla Nazir, Mmd. Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Nedmataalla, Mozaferasli May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Niamtulla, Jobceroola May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Nisutaalla, Nazoondy Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Noinalla, Abdaldy Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Noukoo, Jheigora May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Nozed, Abarssaali May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rati, Morbarakoola May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rhaim, Abdool May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rhan, Johoss May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rohman, Abdaal May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rohmon, Furky May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rohmon, Garied May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rohmon, Sauber May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Rossid, Abdul May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Sabathasla, Esadulla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Sabore Rohman, Mhd. Nossin Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Satadelle Babaralle,  Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Secundirallee Abdaal, Rahmon Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Sheralla, Caden Box May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Sickdan, Zescoul Lhan May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Slaldy, Noimaalla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Some Daalla, Foridaalla Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Someroody, Azedulla May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Sumshire, Madone Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Syernaalla, Aesanaalla Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Tazoody, Wazoody May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Torredasta, Sumidola May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Wajoody, Jayoody Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Womchalle, Bardosh May 16 1921  Wabasha 

Wosydoola, Arcanaala Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Yeacoab, Subdur Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Zaalmat Kaaden, Dwan Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

Zjoafakhur, Bodoo Jul 13 1921  Wabasha 

FAIR USE

Pursuant to Title 17 U.S.C. 107, other copyrighted work is provided for educational purposes, research, critical comment, or debate without profit or payment. If you wish to use copyrighted material from this site for your own purposes beyond the 'fair use' exception, you must obtain permission from the copyright owner